The highest property values in Brentwood sit where the newest construction has closed highest, and the dated record names those places directly. A new home in the Governors Club closed at 7,000,000 dollars, the top figure in ZIP 37027, and Franklin Road recorded a new construction closing at 5,200,000 dollars (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). Below that summit, Callie Lane, Honeyman, Champagne, Briarmont and Geralds form a band where replacements closed between 2,304,000 dollars and 3,350,000 dollars (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). One limit must be stated plainly: the builder sample behind this series is ZIP wide, so teardown demand is not broken out by sub area, and values are ranked here by method, from recorded closings and the land relationship, rather than from a neighbourhood league table. Sampled older homes averaged 39.6 percent of comparable new build prices across 117 properties (Frontier Capitals, 2026), which is the bridge from those headline closings to values on the surrounding streets.

Brentwood premium streets and rooftops in ZIP 37027 from above, introducing which areas hold the highest property values
Aerial Brentwood view opening the recorded ranking of highest value areas from the Governors Club downward.

Key Findings

  • The Governors Club recorded the highest dated closing in the ZIP, at 7,000,000 dollars for new construction (Nashville Home Guru, 2026).
  • Franklin Road follows with a new construction closing at 5,200,000 dollars (Nashville Home Guru, 2026).
  • Callie Lane, Honeyman, Champagne, Briarmont and Geralds share a replacement band of 2,304,000 dollars to 3,350,000 dollars (Nashville Home Guru, 2026).
  • Builder demand is measured ZIP wide at 26.5 percent of 117 sampled older homes, not broken out by sub area (Frontier Capitals, 2026).
  • Older homes near those closings price through the 39.6 percent land relationship, before lot, school zone and topography adjustments (Frontier Capitals, 2026).

What puts the Governors Club and Franklin Road at the top?

Summit values follow summit closings, and the Governors Club owns the summit closing in this ZIP. A 7,000,000 dollars new construction sale does more than crown one property; it resets what appraisers, builders and neighbouring owners believe the ground itself can support (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). Franklin Road, at 5,200,000 dollars for new construction, forms the second tier on the strength of a single recorded figure that most Brentwood streets never approach. Wider suburb reporting on Nashville area values in 2026 places Brentwood at the premium end of the region, and these two addresses are where that premium concentrates (Greater Nashville Realtors, 2026). Owners near either location should understand that their land is priced by reference to those closings whether they plan to sell or not, because every valuation method in the area now leans on them.

The land relationship translates summit closings into street level value. At the sampled average, an older home on a lot comparable to the Governors Club closing would sit near 39.6 percent of 7,000,000 dollars, roughly 2,770,000 dollars, before adjustments for the actual parcel (Frontier Capitals, 2026). Beside the Franklin Road figure, the same relationship implies roughly 2,060,000 dollars. Those are method outputs, not appraisals, and the report labels them as such, yet they explain why older homes near the summit trade far above the 1,300,000 dollars ZIP median (Redfin, 2026). Lot size, school zone and topography then move each real property up or down from the method figure. The related question of whether luxury homes in the Governors Club still sell at premium prices examines that top tier on its own evidence.

How does the established street band compare?

The five street band matters to more owners than the summit does, because it covers the established Brentwood streets where most older homes actually stand. Across Callie Lane, Honeyman, Champagne, Briarmont and Geralds, new builds replaced 1970s and early 1980s brick traditionals and closed between 2,304,000 dollars and 3,350,000 dollars (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). That band implies older home land values in the region of 910,000 dollars to 1,330,000 dollars through the 39.6 percent relationship, overlapping the resale market near the ZIP median in a way the summit streets do not (Frontier Capitals, 2026). On these streets, an updated livable home and its own lot can be worth similar money to two different buyers, which makes them the most interesting pricing territory in 37027. Owners there should gather evidence from both buyer pools before accepting any single story about their streets ceiling.

Permit and deed records show the band is active rather than historical. County permit filings reveal where replacements are underway now (Williamson County, 2026), and recorded deeds show builder entities acquiring older homes on those streets at land led prices (Williamson County Register of Deeds, 2026). Assessor data confirms the parcel pattern beneath the activity, since the band streets carry the half acre plus lots under large lot zoning that builder economics require (Williamson County Property Assessor, 2026). Owners tracking which Brentwood neighbourhoods see the most new construction replacing older homes will find the activity map drawn from the same records. Value leadership in Brentwood is therefore not a beauty contest; it is a paper trail, and the band streets currently write most of it.

A large new Brentwood home in a premium setting showing the construction behind the highest recorded closings
New Brentwood construction illustrating the summit prices recorded in the Governors Club and on Franklin Road.

How do North Brentwood and South Brentwood fit the ranking?

Owners often ask for a simple north versus south verdict, and the honest answer is that the verified record does not crown either half of Brentwood as a whole. Value leadership in the data follows specific streets and closings, the Governors Club, Franklin Road and the five street band, rather than compass halves. The study sample is ZIP wide, covering North Brentwood and South Brentwood together across 117 older homes, with no sub area breakout for builder demand (Frontier Capitals, 2026). Housing characteristics for Williamson County describe the broader stock both halves draw on (U.S. Census Bureau, 2025), and federal context for Brentwood itself confirms the towns overall affluence without ranking its internal areas (U.S. Census Bureau, 2025). The dedicated comparison in whether homes in North Brentwood are worth more than homes in South Brentwood works through that question with the same caution.

What can be said by method is that value follows three repeatable traits wherever they appear in the ZIP. First, lot size, since half acre plus parcels carry the replacement economics that produce the highest closings. Second, school zone and street, since the Williamson County address enters appraisals as a line item and the named summit streets prove the point. Third, topography, since level usable acreage supports larger finished prices than steep ground of the same size. A South Brentwood acre with all three traits will outvalue a constrained North Brentwood parcel, and the reverse holds equally. Rankings built on traits travel with the owner; rankings built on compass points collapse at the first exception, and Brentwood has exceptions on every street.

How should an owner locate their own street in this picture?

Begin with the dated closing nearest your property that involved a replacement home, since that figure anchors the land conversation on your street (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). Then apply the 39.6 percent relationship as a first estimate of land led value, and adjust honestly for your lots size, zone and slope against the parcel record (Frontier Capitals, 2026; Williamson County Property Assessor, 2026). Compare the result with the resale evidence near the 1,300,000 dollars ZIP median and the 1,400,000 dollars citywide median (Redfin, 2026). Whichever figure stands higher, supported by documents, identifies the buyer pool that values your street most. Valuation pages for the ZIP blend these layers into one number (Zillow, 2026), which is convenient for browsing and inadequate for a decision of this size.

Owners who complete that exercise often discover their street ranks higher than its reputation, because replacement activity has quietly repriced it closing by closing. Others discover the opposite, that a fashionable name has outrun the recorded closings behind it. Either discovery is valuable before a sale, a refinance or an estate decision forces the question. Frontier Capitals sources off market deals to builders and reads Brentwood value street by street from the same deed and permit records used here. Owners can confirm whether a property sits within the study geography through the coverage checker, then request the street level reading behind any figure discussed. In a town where one closing can move a whole street, knowing exactly where yours stands is not vanity; it is asset management.

Street reputations in Brentwood lag recorded reality by several years, which creates quiet opportunity for owners who read the filings. A street dismissed as ordinary may already hold two replacement closings above 3,000,000 dollars, while a celebrated name may show no premium closing in the recent record at all. Checking permits and deeds twice a year keeps an owners mental map current at almost no cost. That currency matters when life events force a decision quickly, since the owner starts from evidence rather than from a reputation formed a decade earlier. In the highest value discussion, the filings are the ranking, and everything else is commentary catching up.

How does selling off market work in Brentwoods highest value areas?

Privacy carries unusual weight at the top of the Brentwood market, where a listed sale on a summit street becomes common knowledge across the school zone within days. An off market transaction involves zero showings and zero open houses, so a Governors Club or Franklin Road owner can test real value quietly until the deed records. At these price levels, discretion is not a courtesy; it is part of the asset protection.

Timing control matters where buyers are few and specific. A direct sale can close in 7 to 21 days when the right builder is ready, or extend months out with a leaseback while the owner arranges an equally specific next purchase. Listed trophy properties, by contrast, commonly endure 60 to 120 plus days of exposure while the narrow buyer pool deliberates in public.

Commission arithmetic at summit prices dwarfs every other selling cost. On a 1,200,000 dollars sale, listed commission at 5 percent to 6 percent already takes 60,000 dollars to 72,000 dollars, and higher value streets surrender proportionally more. Frontier Capitals sources off market deals to builders, and a direct sale arranged on that basis carries no commission, keeping the premium the street earned inside the owners proceeds.

Seller closing costs, at 1 percent to 2 percent, also stay with the owner in a direct sale. Combined with commission, the listed stack commonly exceeds 72,000 dollars on a 1,200,000 dollars transaction and grows with every step up the value ranking. For owners in the highest value areas, avoiding that stack can equal the price of the land improvements a buyer would otherwise discount.

An as is closing suits high value land especially well, since the buyer is paying for position and ground rather than for systems and finishes. No inspections and no repair demands means an older summit street home never reopens its price over a roof or a furnace. Listed sales routinely concede 12,000 dollars to 30,000 dollars at that stage, plus 25,000 dollars to 50,000 dollars of holding expense, an odd toll to pay on an asset whose value was never in its appliances.

An established Brentwood street in the replacement band where older homes gained new value standing
Established Brentwood street within the band of Callie Lane, Honeyman, Champagne, Briarmont and Geralds.

School zone boundaries deserve their own paragraph in any Brentwood value ranking, because they can divide a single street into two pricing conversations. Two similar homes on opposite sides of a boundary line may draw from different buyer pools with different urgency, and appraisals record that difference without embarrassment. Owners near a boundary should establish which side their parcel occupies from county records rather than from neighbourhood lore, since lore is often a decade behind the current map. Builders read those lines just as carefully as families do, which is why the research names school zone alongside lot size as a first order force. In the highest value areas, the right boundary can be worth as much as an extra room. Privacy and setting explain part of the summit streets premium that raw figures alone cannot capture. The Governors Club offers a gated, landscaped environment whose newest closing at 7,000,000 dollars reflects setting as well as structure and ground. Franklin Road carries a different prestige, the prestige of the established address itself, visible in its 5,200,000 dollars new construction closing. Owners elsewhere should not chase those settings with cosmetic spending, because setting cannot be renovated into existence. What can be done is to identify the genuine setting assets of ones own street, mature trees, quiet topography, strong schools, and present them with the same documentary confidence the summit streets enjoy.

Methodology and limitations

Rankings in this report are built by method because the verified material contains dated closings for named locations rather than a complete neighbourhood price table for Brentwood. The summit and band figures come from the dated new construction record for 2025 and 2026 (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). Translation from new closings to older home values uses the sample relationship of 39.6 percent, drawn from 117 older homes with 31 builder acquisitions (Frontier Capitals, 2026). A plain limit governs the whole report: the sample is ZIP wide for 37027 and teardown demand is not broken out by sub area, so no neighbourhood demand ranking is claimed. Supporting records include assessor parcel data, deeds, permits and federal housing context (Williamson County Property Assessor, 2026; Williamson County Register of Deeds, 2026; Williamson County, 2026; U.S. Census Bureau, 2025). Method outputs are labelled as such and are not appraisals of individual properties. Frontier Capitals prepared this ranking as a wholesaler that sources off market deals to builders, and that vantage point favours recorded builder behaviour over reputation.

Conclusion

Brentwood values peak at the Governors Club, where new construction closed at 7,000,000 dollars, and along Franklin Road at 5,200,000 dollars, with Callie Lane, Honeyman, Champagne, Briarmont and Geralds forming a strong established band between 2,304,000 dollars and 3,350,000 dollars. Beyond those recorded anchors, value follows lot size, school zone and topography street by street, in North Brentwood and South Brentwood alike. Owners who want their own street located in that picture from the deed record can call Frontier Capitals at 401-219-4207 or email [email protected]. Do you know which recorded closing, on which street, is currently setting the value of the ground beneath your home?

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Brentwood area has the highest values?

The Governors Club, on the recorded evidence, where new construction closed at 7,000,000 dollars (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). Franklin Road follows at 5,200,000 dollars, and the five established streets form the next band.

Are the oldest streets among the highest value areas?

Several are. Callie Lane, Honeyman, Champagne, Briarmont and Geralds, where 1970s and early 1980s homes stood, now record replacement closings between 2,304,000 dollars and 3,350,000 dollars (Nashville Home Guru, 2026). Age of the original stock does not cap the value of the street.

Is North Brentwood worth more than South Brentwood?

The verified record does not support a blanket verdict for either half, and this report says so plainly. Value follows lot size, school zone and topography on specific streets, and the builder sample is ZIP wide rather than split by sub area (Frontier Capitals, 2026).

How much is an older home near the Governors Club worth?

By method, the sample relationship places an older home on a comparable lot near 39.6 percent of the 7,000,000 dollars closing, roughly 2,770,000 dollars, before parcel adjustments (Frontier Capitals, 2026). That is an illustration of the method, not an appraisal of any address.

How can I check my own streets standing?

Find the nearest dated replacement closing, apply the land relationship, then verify your parcel facts (Nashville Home Guru, 2026; Williamson County Property Assessor, 2026). Deeds and permits confirm whether builder activity supports the figure (Williamson County Register of Deeds, 2026).

Sources

  • Frontier Capitals, 2026. 189 neighborhood builder acquisition sample: 117 homes sampled in 37027, 31 acquired by builders, average older home price 39.6 percent of new build. Market data.
  • Nashville Home Guru, 2026. Dated new-construction sales, Brentwood / 37027. Market data.
  • Redfin, 2026. Brentwood housing market, August 2026: median sale price and days on market for Brentwood and 37027. Market data.
  • Williamson County Property Assessor, 2026. Parcel dimensions, zoning, and assessed land value records. Official record.
  • Williamson County Register of Deeds, 2026. Recorded deeds and property records for 37027. Official record.
  • Williamson County, 2026. Property records and permits, Brentwood TN. Official record.
  • U.S. Census Bureau, 2025. QuickFacts: Brentwood, Tennessee. Government data.
  • U.S. Census Bureau, 2025. American Community Survey housing characteristics, Williamson County, Tennessee. Government data.
  • Zillow, 2026. Home values and recently sold, 37027. Market data.
  • Greater Nashville Realtors, 2026. What homes are selling for in Nashville suburbs so far in 2026. Market data.